Can you just set up my Etsy shop & SEO for me?

Updated 5 months ago by Jenni

Oooh, wouldn’t it be nice if you could just HIRE ME to do all your SEO and Etsy Setup at once??

Then you could just have an optimized shop slapped together and delivered straight to your (virtual) doorstep.

Sounds like a kickass solution, right??

Especially if your shop is full of NO TRAFFIC at all whatsoever.

It starts to get DROOL-level tempting to get someone to just do it for you.

And here’s why that’s actually a TERRIBLE idea:

Have you noticed all the CHANGES Etsy has been making recently???

It’s raining EVERYTHING is different ALL THE TIME up in here.

Spoiler Alert: I’ve been selling on Etsy since 2015, and there have been four MAJOR SEO changes. Not to mention about 50 friggin’ SMALL changes.

And no one knows when that shit is gonna drop. You’re just walking along, minding your own business, when shit goes sideways.

And guess what: Google does it, Facebook does it, and Etsy does it.

That means EVEN if you have your own website…even if you wind up moving away from Etsy…

You STILL need to know what to do when THINGS CHANGE!

So what does that have to do with your Etsy Shop?

It means after you paid me $25,000 (yes, that’s how much I charge for a BASIC SEO overhaul — we won’t even TALK about what the big guns pay)…after you pay me a small fortune, several months later, it could all CHANGE.

Which means you could either a.) pay me another $25,000 or b.) learn to be your OWN SEO consultant so you can fix that shit on the spot.

No waiting, no investment needed.

When you know your own SEO, you’re no longer a damsel in distress every time Etsy (or any other platform!) makes some random change.

In fact, if you’re thinking about LEAVING Etsy because of all the changes they’ve made recently…I’ve got news for you:

It’s just as bad on your own website. Or Amazon. Or YouTube, Facebook, Insta…you name it, it’s all the SAME.

(Trust me, I’ve been building websites for over 10 years. And there’s NO SUCH THING as an online business that doesn’t have to make changes).

If you sell online, you’ll always have to deal with these little updates. Forever.

As in, that’s how the internet works.

Which is why it’s so important for you to understand how to drive YOUR OWN traffic.

#TruthBomb: SEO is going to be necessary for your business no matter where you take it.

And I didn’t even mention how useful all that SEO knowledge will be as you GROW your business…

  • Wanna start a YouTube channel? You’ll need SEO for that.
  • Wanna create a website where you sell products? You can’t get sales without traffic! You’ll need SEO for that.
  • Wanna start a blog and get paid to teach people your mad skillz? Guess what? You STILL need SEO for that!

And that SEO I’m teaching you for Etsy traffic? Those same concepts can be applied to ALL those other places.

So aside from saving yourself $25,000 or more…AND allowing you to TAKE CONTROL of your business…

It seems like knowing how to do your own SEO (and Etsy setup) is pretty damn useful!

Learn how to get started with YOUR VERY OWN SEO here.


How did we do?